Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

SLT Team - Chew Valley School

  

Staff List 2018/19

Camille Abrahams Languages Teacher
Sarah Apsey Science Teacher
Jo Ashman DT Teacher
Chrissy Attenborough English Teacher
Danielle Auchterlonie Learning Support Assistant
Elizabeth Bainbridge Head of Moreton House / Drama Teacher
David Baker Maths Teacher
Donna Beachgood Art Teacher
Gareth Beynon Headteacher
Victoria Black SENCO
Ann Booker Pastoral Administrator
David Britton DT Teacher
Claire Brooke Leader of Numeracy / Second in Maths
Cheryl Brown Teacher of English
Joanna Budd Media & Marketing Officer
Abigail Cammish English Teacher
Tatjana Carle KS4 Maths Co-ordinator
Jane Chapple Cook / Assistant Cook
Mandy Clarke Year 6/7 Transition / Thrive Co-ordinator
Nicola Clayton-Jones English Teacher
Celia Clement Head of Bilbie House / PE Teacher
Steve Conway Head of Performing Arts
James Cope Business and ICT Teacher
Anna Cordle English Teacher 
James Cordle Assistant Head of Modern Languages
Nicola Croker Science Technician
Selina Cuff Sixth Form Administrator
Suzanne Daly PE Teacher
Sarah Davies Science Teacher
Ben Doherty Head of DT
Kate Duncan Cover & Attendance Officer
Toby Dunford Geography Teacher
Georgina Emery Catering Manager
Mark Farley Facilities Manager
Julie Farr Careers Advisor
Kelly Felton Catering Assistant
Paula Filer Finance Manager
Ella Fletcher PSRE & Social Sciences Teacher
Charlotte Foley PE Teacher / Primary Sports' Co-ordinator
Francine Fry Learning Support Assistant
Jane Gardiner Head of  ICT and Business
Laura Gillespie  Science Teacher
Rhian Gordon Music Teacher
John Grogono-Thomas Maths Teacher
Angela Hall  Catering Assistant
Jane Hallt Caretaker
Nick Hammett Head of Careers
Anna Harley Maths Progress Intervention Teacher
Charlene Hathaway HR Officer
Sarah Hayes Maths Teacher
Alison Hellier Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Jo Hibbert Head of Physical Education
Dave Hill  Learning Support Assistant
Jane Hillis Library Manager
Karen Hobbs Senior Science Technician
Lucy Hodgson Head of Chemistry
Kirsten Holland Head of Rodney House / Science Teacher
Hannah Holt Dance Teacher / Cover Supervisor 
Gill Hutchings Learning Support Assistant
Jayne Hutton Business and ICT Teacher
Uxia Iglesias-Fuertes Languages Teacher
Wendy Ilderton PSRE Teacher
Vesela Ilieva Catering Assistant
Sarah Jackson Science Technician
Gareth James Head of Sixth Form
Pauline James Catering Assistant
Harriet John Assistant Head of Sixth Form / Maths Teacher
Gareth Jones PE Teacher / House and Enrichment Co-ordinator
Lucy Jones English Teacher
Sean Joyce Head of Social Sciences
Anne Jutsum Catering Assistant
George Kendall PA Technician
David Kenny DT Teacher
Hannah Kenyon Assistant Headteacher 
Liz Kerr Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Neil Kirkby Caretaker
Emma Knight Second in English
Lorraine Krug Cook / Assistant Cook
Natalie Lane Administration Officer
Simon Lock English Teacher
Ashley Loynton Assistant Headteacher 
Rachael Loynton Dance Teacher
Sarah Macgregor English Teacher
Ruth Marmion Student Access Co-ordinator / Science Teacher
Kirsty Martin Head of Social Sciences / Achievement Co-ordinator 
Melissa Masters Administrator
Dean Matthews Caretaker
George Mitchell Learning Support Assistant
Leigh Moncrieffe Data Manager
Sam Monk Second in Physical Education
Beth Morgan Music Teacher
Rachel Morgan Catering Assistant
Naomi Morris Art Teacher
Jon Mortin Learning Support Assistant
David Mountford Maths Teacher
Chris  Newland ICT Technician
James Newton Second in Science
Isabelle Nicolas Languages Teacher
Peter Noble Attendance Improvement Officer
Gail Nunn Finance Manager
Tracy O'Brien Head of History
Simon O'Connell Head of Art
Imke Ohlendorf Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Dan Parfitt Head of Hauteville House / Science Teacher
Alan Parsons Second in Design and Technology
Stephen Pearce Teacher of Business Studies / ICT
Abigail Pearson Art Technician
Alison Powell English Teacher
Colin Penney Caretaker
Charlotte Phillips Food Technician
Jos Platt DT Teacher
Louise Pope Head of PSRE
Alison Powell English Teacher
James Pretty Maths Consultant
Helen Robinson Assistant Head of Modern Languages
Emma Rogers Senior Administrator
Jane Rogers English Progress Intervention Teacher
Bridget Rowe Catering Assistant
Lucy Rowell Administrator
Kate Rowlands Deputy Headteacher
Ewan Sanderson Head of Media
Luke Scully ICT Technician
Julie Seeley Operations Manager
Elizabeth Shuttleworth Head of Geography
Becky Smith Science Teacher
Junior Soper PE and Maths Teacher
Tim Sperring Head of Physics
Elinor Springett English Teacher
Paul  Stinchcombe Head of Music
Faye Stapleton Catering Assistant
Karen Straw Assistant Headteacher 
Hannah Stuart ICT / Computing Teacher
Hilary Taylor Safeguarding & Welfare Manager
Rose Taylor Geography Teacher
Sarah Taylor Maths Teacher
Karin Taynton Receptionist
Justine Thorley Art Teacher
Mike  Turner DT Technician
Janice Wade Science Technician
Lindsey Woodgate Assistant Head of Sixth Form / History Teacher
Jonathan Walford Head of Science
Louise Whitehead Exams Officer
Christine Williams Receptionist
Katie Williams Catering Assistant
Jessica Wilson History Teacher
Angela Wynes Maths Teacher (Temporary)
Ros Yates Geography Teacher